Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Denarius Investment Company Ltd.
Perth, Regatul Unit
Denarius Investment Company Ltd., Perth, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: SC080962 · LEI: 984500445E005K3ACD60 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
1.100.000 £ Estimate
20152016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Financials
| Indicator | 28.02.2015 | 29.02.2016 | 28.02.2017 | 28.02.2018 | 28.02.2019 | 28.02.2020 | 28.02.2021 | 28.02.2022 | 28.02.2023 | 28.02.2024 | 28.02.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 84.000 £ | 84.000 £ | 84.000 £ | 84.000 £ | 84.000 £ | 84.000 £ | 84.000 £ | 84.000 £ | 84.000 £ | 84.000 £ | 84.000 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 1.279.708 £ | 1.352.563 £ | 1.412.133 £ | 1.475.819 £ | 1.591.312 £ | 1.653.494 £ | 1.724.895 £ | 1.777.331 £ | 1.831.731 £ | 1.881.340 £ | 1.955.094 £ |
| Umsatz | 830.000 £e | 870.000 £e | 890.000 £e | 920.000 £e | 970.000 £e | 990.000 £e | 1.000.000 £e | 1.000.000 £e | 1.100.000 £e | 1.100.000 £e | 1.100.000 £e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 4,8 %e | — | 3,4 %e | 4,4 %e | 3,6 %e | 3 %e | 2,1 %e | 3,2 %e | 2,7 %e | 2,4 %e |
| Eigenkapital | — | 1.352.563 £ | 1.398.087 £ | 1.463.437 £ | 1.568.663 £ | 1.628.102 £ | 1.699.575 £ | 1.749.078 £ | 1.803.478 £ | 1.844.164 £ | 1.877.834 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | 100 % | 99 % | 99,2 % | 98,6 % | 98,5 % | 98,5 % | 98,4 % | 98,5 % | 98 % | 96 % |
| Kassenbestand | — | 144.667 £ | 90.893 £ | 118.657 £ | 145.614 £ | 207.214 £ | 371.370 £ | 449.531 £ | 530.926 £ | 640.550 £ | 318.004 £ |
| Verbindlichkeiten | — | 1.850,00 £ | 1.132,00 £ | 9.429,00 £ | 9.458,00 £ | 11.464,00 £ | 9.869,00 £ | 10.850,00 £ | 10.814,00 £ | 1.711,00 £ | 2.551,00 £ |
| Immobilien und Grundstücke | — | 1.015.394 £ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Forderungen | — | — | 9.543,00 £ | 3.095,00 £ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | 77.445 £e | 60.995 £e | 47.289 £e | 71.473 £e | 51.355 £e | 54.400 £e | 40.686 £e | 33.670 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | 8,4 %e | 6,3 %e | 4,8 %e | 7,1 %e | 5,1 %e | 4,9 %e | 3,7 %e | 3,1 %e |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | — | 5,3 %e | 3,9 %e | 2,9 %e | 4,2 %e | 2,9 %e | 3 %e | 2,2 %e | 1,8 %e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | −21,2 %e | −21,9 %e | −2,6 %e | −9,8 %e | −2,8 %e | −3,7 %e | −17,2 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | — | — | — | 500.000 £e | 500.000 £e | 550.000 £e | 550.000 £e | 550.000 £e |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-02-29 | 2017-02-28 | 2018-02-28 | 2019-02-28 | 2020-02-28 | 2021-02-28 | 2022-02-28 | 2023-02-28 | 2024-02-28 | 2025-02-28 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 424.243 | 466.093 | 491.896 | 587.626 | 691.733 | 836.775 | 986.406 | 895.042 | 996.111 | 674.602 |
| Schuldner | 279.576 | 375.200 | 373.239 | 442.012 | 484.519 | 465.405 | 536.875 | 364.116 | 355.561 | 356.598 |
| Geldbank in der Hand | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 334.525 | 394.661 | 458.913 | 520.366 | 568.114 | 639.895 | 762.331 | 816.731 | 866.340 | 504.195 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 1.352.563 | 1.412.133 | 1.475.819 | 1.591.312 | 1.653.494 | 1.724.895 | 1.777.331 | 1.831.731 | 1.881.340 | 1.955.094 |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Premium-Konto teilen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage aus Neubewertung | 462.400 | 462.400 | 450.305 | 494.536 | 506.686 | 506.686 | 504.834 | 504.834 | 504.834 | 504.834 |
| Rücklage für Kapitalrückzahlung | 15.000 | 15.000 | 15.000 | 15.000 | 15.000 | 15.000 | 15.000 | 15.000 | 15.000 | 15.000 |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | 1.018.038 | 2.078 | 1.512 | 946 | 380 | — | — | — | 0 | 52.101 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 144.667 | 90.893 | 118.657 | 145.614 | 207.214 | 371.370 | 449.531 | 530.926 | 640.550 | 318.004 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | 89.718 | 71.432 | 32.983 | 67.260 | 123.619 | 196.880 | 224.075 | 78.311 | 129.771 | 170.407 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 1.352.563 | 1.398.087 | 1.463.437 | 1.568.663 | 1.628.102 | 1.699.575 | 1.749.078 | 1.803.478 | 1.844.164 | 1.877.834 |
| Aktienkapital | 84.000 | 84.000 | 84.000 | 84.000 | 84.000 | 84.000 | 84.000 | 84.000 | 84.000 | 84.000 |
| Prämie | 48.750 | 48.750 | 48.750 | 48.750 | 48.750 | 48.750 | 48.750 | 48.750 | 48.750 | 48.750 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | 742.413 | 787.937 | 865.382 | 926.377 | 973.666 | 1.045.139 | 1.096.494 | 1.150.894 | 1.191.580 | 1.225.250 |
| Eigenkapital | 1.352.563 | 1.398.087 | 1.463.437 | 1.568.663 | 1.628.102 | 1.699.575 | 1.749.078 | 1.803.478 | 1.844.164 | 1.877.834 |
| Grundstücksgebäude | 1.015.394 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Möbelbeschläge | 2.644 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | 1.037.542 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13.748 | 83.216 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 19.504 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13.748 | 31.115 |
| Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | 1.850 | 1.132 | 9.429 | 9.458 | 11.464 | 9.869 | 10.850 | 10.814 | 1.711 | 2.551 |
| Nennwert Zugeteiltes Aktienkapital | 84.000 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anderes Gruppenmitglied1 | 270.043 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anderes Gruppenmitglied3 | 45.000 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Schlüsselverwaltung Einzelgruppe1 | 25.649 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Als Finanzinvestition gehaltene Immobilie | — | 1.015.394 | 1.015.394 | 1.070.000 | 1.085.000 | 1.085.000 | 1.015.000 | 1.015.000 | 1.015.000 | 1.015.000 |
| Anlagevermögen | — | 1.017.472 | 1.016.906 | 1.070.946 | 1.085.380 | — | — | — | 1.015.000 | 1.450.899 |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | — | 14.046 | 12.382 | 22.649 | 25.392 | 25.320 | 28.253 | 28.253 | 37.176 | 35.960 |
| Sonstige Sachanlagen | — | 2.078 | 1.512 | 946 | 380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | — | 9.543 | 3.095 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Übrige Schuldner | — | 365.657 | 370.144 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zu zahlende Körperschaftsteuer | — | 15.007 | 15.133 | 14.415 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Steuern inkl. latenter Besteuerung, Zwischensumme Bilanz | — | 14.046 | 12.382 | — | — | — | 28.253 | 28.253 | 37.176 | 35.960 |
| Als Finanzinvestition gehaltene Immobilien Fair-Value-Modell | — | — | — | 1.070.000 | 1.085.000 | 1.085.000 | 1.015.000 | 1.015.000 | 1.015.000 | — |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | — | 440.427 | 474.298 | 455.221 | 528.233 | 345.933 | 129.771 | 170.407 |
| Investitionen Anlagevermögen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 383.798 |
| Nach einem Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 41.300 |
| Kraftfahrzeuge | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 52.101 |
| Sonstige Investitionen außer Krediten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 383.798 |
| Langfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 41.300 |
| Zugänge außer durch Unternehmenszusammenschlüsse Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 69.468 |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 17.367 |
Network
Company Person Current relation Former relation CH Foreign register
FAQ — Denarius Investment Company Ltd.
- What is the LEI of Denarius Investment Company Ltd.?
- The Legal Entity Identifier (LEI) of Denarius Investment Company Ltd. is 984500445E005K3ACD60.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Denarius Investment Company Ltd.?
- Denarius Investment Company Ltd. is registered under the number SC080962 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Denarius Investment Company Ltd. registered?
- Denarius Investment Company Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Perth, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Denarius Investment Company Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Denarius Investment Company Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Denarius Investment Company Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Perth |
| registration_authority_entity_id | SC080962 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| lei | 984500445E005K3ACD60 |
| legal_first_address_line | 4 Kinnoull Street |
| legal_postal_code | PH1 5EN |
| headquarters_city | Perth |
| headquarters_postal_code | PH1 5EN |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6033716962 |
| source | registry |